Five-dot Sergeant (殘鍔線蛺蝶)

http://www.whatsoever.hk/butterflies/Five-dot.Sergeant.jpg
Photo taken at Eagle's Nest Nature Trail (鷹巢山自然教育徑), Tai Po Road, Hong Kong

Animal Group: Butterfly
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Scientific Name: Parathyma sulpitia
Other Name: Limenitis sulpitia sulpitia
Common Name: Five-dot Sergeant

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
top

Copyright © 2009 WHATSOEVER LUXURIOUS

Design by Design Disease for Smashing Magazine | Blogger Templates by Blog and Web

If any of the above site photos is inadvertently infringing your copyright, please leave your comment at the respective post entry.

I will delete the respective photos within three working days.